Health Books and Videos
 Location:  Home» Health Books » Formats » A Life Shaken: My Encounter with Parkinson's Disease  
Advertisement
Advertisement

A Life Shaken: My Encounter with Parkinson's Disease

A Life Shaken: My Encounter with Parkinson's Disease

enlarge enlarge 
Author: Joel Havemann
Creator: Stephen G. Reich
Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press
Category: Book

Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
Sales Rank: 866842

Media: Paperback
Edition: 1
Pages: 200
Number Of Items: 1
Shipping Weight (lbs): 0.5
Dimensions (in): 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.6

ISBN: 0801878888
Dewey Decimal Number: 616.833
EAN: 9780801878886
ASIN: 0801878888

Publication Date: February 12, 2004
 
 All (41) New (25 from $5.60) Used (16 from $5.51)
Showing page 1-10 of 41
« Previous1 2 3 4 5 Next »


PriceConditionSeller
$5.51


Used_athenaeum_  (A2GXAGU54VOP7)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 39594 reviews
Location: United States (CO)
Comments: EX-LIBRARY; used item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned for refund. Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.54


Usedvalley_of_the_sun_books  (A4O0JSZBCZ56A)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 9859 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: some minor cover wear & scuffs, text clean, binding strong Very Good Condition
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.55


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 41290 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with some shelfwear to the covers - NICE
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 41290 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - NICE!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Newturningnewleaf  (A2R8HH2NX5KSRH)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 1990 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Brand New Book! Excellent condition. Ships quickly!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 41290 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - Nice.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 41290 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - NICE!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Usedmidtownscholarbookstore  (A145U086SR2CTZ)
Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 41290 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear/edgewear to the covers - NICE!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.60


Newtwobearsbooks  (A1FEKKCPD4HKIJ)
Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 522 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Johns Hopkins University Press. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. International Shipping via Airmail. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.64


Newlittleshopintexas  (AH0PXJ2JXLV78)
Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 974 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Excellent condition! Paperback. Fast shipping.-J
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
.
Categories
Health Books
Diet Books
Workout DVD
Workout VHS
Whole Body Vibrators
Back Pain
Pilates Videos
Sexual Health
Subcategories
Formats
eDocs
Paperback
Trade
Related Categories
• Formats
Custom Stores
Specialty Stores
Books
• Journalists
Professionals & Academics
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• Medical
Professionals & Academics
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General
Specific Groups
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Specific Groups
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Biographies & Memoirs
Subjects
Books
• Nervous System
Disorders & Diseases
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• General
Self-Help
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Self-Help
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• General
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• General AAS
Health, Mind & Body
Subjects
Books
• Neurosurgery
Surgery
Medicine
Medical
Professional & Technical
• Paperback
Binding (binding)
Refinements
Books
• Printed Books
Format (feature_browse-bin)
Refinements
Books

   
Copyright 1998-2008 HealthStatus.com. All rights reserved.